You're currently on:

Privacy

 

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (on protection of personal data) the undersigned Emilcotoni SpA, as Data Controller, informs that the personal data acquired with reference to established commercial relationships will be the subject processed in accordance with the above regulations.

 

In connection with these treatments also provides the following information.

The purpose of the processing of personal data given to us are: implementation of the agreed contracts and related commitments, compliance with legal obligations related to contracts, organizational management of the contract, any external professional collaboration for the fulfillment of legal obligations , protection of contractual rights, internal statistical analysis, marketing by sending promotional and advertising material concerning products or services similar to those of the commercial relationship, in situations already authorized and consented.

Personal data will be handled on paper, computer and inserted into database could be accessed, and then learn about them, those in charge of data processing designed by the owner as responsible for the processing of personal data and that can perform operations consultation, use, processing, comparison and other operations even automated in accordance with the provisions of the law to ensure, among other things, the confidentiality and security of data and the accuracy, currency and relevance of data to the stated purposes.

The provision of personal data is related to the performance of all activities necessary and functional performance of contractual and legal obligations. It follows that the refusal to provide data for such purposes may prevent us from continuing the contractual relationship and obligations of the law.

The data may be communicated to the following categories:

- Post office, transport companies and shipping agents related to shipment of goods and customs procedures;

- Banks of the management of receipts and payments, financial administration and other companies or public bodies in compliance with regulatory requirements;

- Companies and firms for the protection of contractual rights;

- Agents, representatives, contractors who work for the writer, contractors, self employed and buyers;

- Debt collection company;

- Our other customers and suppliers;

- Other external companies in compliance with contractual obligations arising from normal business activities.

There is no dissemination of personal data. In relation to these treatments may be exercised its right under Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, within the limits and conditions laid down in Article 8, 9 and 10 of said decree, by writing or by contacting:


Emilcotoni S.p.A.
Viale dell'Industria 12 - 29122 PIACENZA (PC) - Italy
Tel: +39 0523 60.69.13 - Fax: +39 0523 60.80.54
E-mail: info@emilcotoni.it - P.Iva : 12646730155